-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chah Zirak

Map of Koh-e Chah Zirak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chah Zirak,Koh-i-Cazirak,Koh-i-Cāziṟak,Kuh-e Chazirak,Kōh-e Chāh Zīrak,Kūh-e Chāzirak,کوه چاه زیرک, Kōh-e Chāh Zīrak

Koh-e Chah Zirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah Zirak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh Zīrak. See Koh-e Chah Zirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh Zīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chah Zirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49954/61.2749
  • Altitude: 1095 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 07:28
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah Zirak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chah Zirak
Khaīrābād (7.2 km) Aḩmadābād (8.3 km) Jūnow (8.8 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (9.2 km) Shahbash (10.3 km) Tīr Pul (10.5 km) Kham-e Jūnow (13.1 km) Qalāt-e Qāẕī (14.6 km) Dūpushtah (15.7 km) Kālār (16.3 km) Zangī Şabāḩ (17 km) Kuhsān (18.5 km) Rushnū (19.1 km) Shamsābād (20.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh (21.1 km) Rōzanak (21.1 km) Chāh Gaz (21.2 km) Gazah (21.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah Zirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chah Zirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah Zirak, Afghanistan