-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir,Koh-i-Cah-i-Nakhcir,Koh-i-Cāh-i-Nakhcīṟ,Kuh-e Chah-e Nakhchir,Kōh-e Chāh-e Nakhchīr,Kūh-e Chāh-e Nakhchīr,کوه چاه نخچیر, Kōh-e Chāh-e Nakhchīr

Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh-e Nakhchīr. See Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh-e Nakhchīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35135/61.05381
  • Altitude: 1148 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah-e Nakhchir, Afghanistan