-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ab-e Safayd

Map of Ab-e Safayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Safayd,Ab-e Sefid,Ab-i-Safed,Āb-e Safayd,Āb-e Sefīd,Āb-i-Safēḏ,آب سفید, Āb-e Safayd

Ab-e Safayd

Welcome to the Ab-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Safayd. See Ab-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ab-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97822/61.62291
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Ab-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Ab-e Safayd
Āb-e Safēd (0 km) Āb-e Safēd (1.4 km) Āb-e Safēd (1.9 km) Mughalā’ (2.6 km) Faīẕō Khān (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Kār (4.5 km) Gulū-ye Shōr (4.6 km) Tar Gayr Bābā (5.1 km) Rasūl Khān (5.2 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (5.7 km) Gāwdar (5.9 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān (6.5 km) Sangājī (6.5 km) Shēr Band (6.5 km) Arbāb Ibrāhīm (6.9 km) Āb Mazār (8 km) Sar-e Takht (8.2 km) Chashmah-ye Ţilā (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Safayd, Afghanistan