-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ghorqand

Map of Koh-e Ghorqand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghorqand,Koh-i-Ghorgand,Koh-i-Ghōrganḏ,Kuh-e Ghurqand,Kōh-e Ghōrqand,Kūh-e Ghūrqand,کوه غورقند, Kōh-e Ghōrqand

Koh-e Ghorqand

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghorqand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghōrqand. See Koh-e Ghorqand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghōrqand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghorqand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89573/61.69087
  • Altitude: 1341 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghorqand
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghorqand
Āsyādīb (1.5 km) Āsyādīb (2.3 km) Ghōrqand-e Palang (2.4 km) Ghōrqand-e Hazārah (3.1 km) Zīārat-e Bābā-ye Fōrq (3.3 km) Ghōrqand-e Palang (3.3 km) Kōr Āb (3.3 km) Kārēz-e Ḩaīdar Khān (5.2 km) Zīrakī Khwājah (5.3 km) Arbāb Ibrāhīm (5.3 km) Zīrakī Sākharīā (5.4 km) Zīrakī Moghulhā (6.1 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān (6.3 km) Sar-e Takht (6.5 km) Ḩowẕchah (6.5 km) Gāwdar (7 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (8.5 km) Rasūl Khān (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghorqand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghorqand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghorqand, Afghanistan