-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel

Map of Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel,Vādī-ye Astah Ghowchel,Wadi-i-Asta Ghucel,Wādi-i-Asta Ghūcel, Vādī-ye Astah Ghowchel

Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel

Welcome to the Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vādī-ye Astah Ghowchel. See Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vādī-ye Astah Ghowchel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62083/61.7275
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel
  •  
Places near Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel
Lūkah Sang (13.3 km) Seh Āb (14.8 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Shōr Āb (15.4 km) Qaşr-e Shīrīn (17 km) Astūghunchah (18.9 km) Kārēz-e Mowrī (21.1 km) Jīgdah (21.2 km) Dahān-e Masjid (22.5 km) Dahānah-ye Shār (22.7 km) Deh-e Achikzaī (22.8 km) Deh-e Nakhak (22.8 km) Chashmah-ye Ghūrī (23 km) Khushkak (23 km) Sang Kōtal (23.2 km) Qāshūqī Achikzaī (23.5 km) Shakar Āb (23.9 km) Nayak (24 km) Ghulām Nabī Khān (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vadi-ye Astah Ghowchel, Afghanistan