-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis

Map of Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koha-i-Band-i-Baghes,Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis,Kohā-i-Banḏ-i-Bāghes,Kuhha-ye Band-e Baghes,Kōhhā-ye Band-e Bāghis,Kūhhā-ye Band-e Bāghes,کوه های بند باغس, Kōhhā-ye Band-e Bāghis

Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis

Welcome to the Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhhā-ye Band-e Bāghis. See Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhhā-ye Band-e Bāghis area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73379/61.97867
  • Altitude: 1738 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:01
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis
  •  
Places near Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis

Online Dating

Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohha-ye Band-e Baghis, Afghanistan