-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Afzal

Map of Kotal-e Afzal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Afzal,Kotal-i-Afdzal,Kotal-i-Afḏẕal,Kowtal-e Afzal,Kowtal-e Afẕal,Kōtal-e Afẕal,کوتل افضل, Kōtal-e Afẕal

Kotal-e Afzal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Afzal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Afẕal. See Kotal-e Afzal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Afẕal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Afzal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74944/61.99924
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Afzal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Afzal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Afzal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Afzal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Afzal, Afghanistan