Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk

Map of Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk,Kotal-i-Karez-i-Khusk,Kotal-i-Kāṟēz-i-Khusk,Kowtal-e Kariz-e Khoshk,Kowtal-e Kārīz-e Khoshk,Kōtal-e Kārēz-e Khushk,کوتل کارېز خشک, Kōtal-e Kārēz-e Khushk

Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk

Welcome to the Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kārēz-e Khushk. See Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kārēz-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk
Places near Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk
Afẕal (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (2.8 km) Kargas Ghāl (3.6 km) Kārēzak (3.9 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (4 km) Sang Kōtal (4 km) Deh-e Malang (4.6 km) Sang Kōtal (5.4 km) Qāshūrī-ye Pā’īn (5.4 km) Qāshūrī-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Deh-e Nakhak (6.3 km) Mullā Kajīr (6.6 km) Sa‘d Khān (6.8 km) Deh-e Achikzaī (6.8 km) Allāh Bēg (7.4 km) Baydak ‘Abdul Şamad (7.5 km) Qāshūqī (7.6 km) Deh-e Afẕal (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Karez-e Khushk, Afghanistan