-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Sakharia

Map of Karez-e Sakharia Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sakharia,Karez-i-Sakharya,Kariz-e Sakharya,Kārēz-e Sākharīā,Kārīz-e Sākharyā,Kāṟēz-i-Sākhaṟyā,کارېز ساخریا, Kārēz-e Sākharīā

Karez-e Sakharia

Welcome to the Karez-e Sakharia google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sākharīā. See Karez-e Sakharia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sākharīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sakharia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89385/61.7874
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sakharia
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sakharia
Kārēz-e Sākharīā (0 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (0.9 km) Kārēzak (2.1 km) Zīrakī Moghulhā (2.7 km) Buzān-e Pāshnah (3.3 km) Zīrakī Sākharīā (3.4 km) Buzān-e Bālā (3.6 km) Zangō’ī (4 km) Burj (4.2 km) Qarah Bāgh (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān (6 km) Zīārat-e Bābā-ye Fōrq (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Ḩaīdar Khān (6.3 km) Safarī (6.5 km) Ḩowẕchah (6.5 km) Ghōrqand-e Hazārah (7.4 km) Bāgh (7.5 km) Zīrakī Khwājah (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sakharia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sakharia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sakharia, Afghanistan