Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Talkhtan

Map of Khwajah Talkhtan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Talkhtan,Khvājeh Talkhtān,Khwaja Talkhtan,Khwajah Talkhtan,Khwāja Talkhtān,Khwājah Talkhtān,خواجه تلختان, Khwājah Talkhtān

Khwajah Talkhtan

Welcome to the Khwajah Talkhtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Talkhtān. See Khwajah Talkhtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Talkhtān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Talkhtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Khwajah Talkhtan
Places near Khwajah Talkhtan
Khwājah Talkhtān (0 km) Khwājah Laynī (1.6 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (2.9 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (3 km) Khwājah Sabz Pōsh (3.3 km) Shāh Bahlōr (5.3 km) Tūtachī (6.5 km) Tūtachī (6.7 km) Lūsh Ābak-e Pāshnah (7.1 km) Tah Shōr (7.1 km) Ṯakush (7.9 km) ‘Alaf (8.1 km) Qala Kashauri (8.2 km) Wakīl ‘Azīz (8.4 km) Kalah Mūshah (8.7 km) Mayshmast (9.1 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (9.5 km) Mayshmast (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Talkhtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Talkhtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Talkhtan, Afghanistan