-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chindanah

Map of Koh-e Chindanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chindanah,Kohe Cindana,Kohe Cīnḏāna,Kuh-e Chindaneh,Kōh-e Chīndānah,Kūh-e Chīndāneh,کوه چیندانه, Kōh-e Chīndānah

Koh-e Chindanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chindanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chīndānah. See Koh-e Chindanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chīndānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chindanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53436/64.04343
  • Altitude: 3052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chindanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chindanah
Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.5 km) Ābshārah (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (5.1 km) Zamīn Kaj (5.3 km) Kham-e Surkh (5.5 km) Pāy Tangī (5.6 km) Barzāw (5.7 km) Darahgak (5.9 km) Tashghālak (6 km) Kham-e Qālā (6.2 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (7.4 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (7.7 km) Spīzow (8.2 km) Līch (9 km) Sayb Dālak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chindanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chindanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chindanah, Afghanistan