-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tal-e Murq

Map of Koh-e Tal-e Murq Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tal-e Murq,Kohe Tale Murq,Kohe Tale Muṟq,Kuh-e Taleh Murq,Kōh-e Tal-e Murq,Kūh-e Taleh Murq,کوه تل مرق, Kōh-e Tal-e Murq

Koh-e Tal-e Murq

Welcome to the Koh-e Tal-e Murq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tal-e Murq. See Koh-e Tal-e Murq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tal-e Murq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tal-e Murq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53089/64.01665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tal-e Murq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tal-e Murq

Online Dating

Koh-e Tal-e Murq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tal-e Murq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tal-e Murq, Afghanistan