-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Astan-e Kaj

Map of Jar-e Astan-e Kaj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Astan-e Kaj,Jar-e Astaneh Kaj,Jar-e Āstān-e Kaj,Jar-e Āstāneh Kaj,جر آستان کج, Jar-e Āstān-e Kaj

Jar-e Astan-e Kaj

Welcome to the Jar-e Astan-e Kaj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āstān-e Kaj. See Jar-e Astan-e Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āstān-e Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Astan-e Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51455/64.07707
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Astan-e Kaj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Astan-e Kaj
Dahān-e Ābrūsī (1.2 km) Barzāw (1.9 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (1.9 km) Pāy Tangī (2.6 km) Kham-e Surkh (2.7 km) Tashghālak (3.4 km) Kham-e Qālā (3.8 km) Zamīn Kaj (4.6 km) Darahgak (5 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (5 km) Ābshārah (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (5.3 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (5.5 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (5.7 km) Līch (5.9 km) Spīzow (6.3 km) Siyāh Darah (12.1 km) Sayb Dālak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Astan-e Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Astan-e Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Astan-e Kaj, Afghanistan