-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kharzarak

Map of Jar-e Kharzarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharzarak,Jar-e Khārzārak,جر خارزارک, Jar-e Khārzārak

Jar-e Kharzarak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharzarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khārzārak. See Jar-e Kharzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khārzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kharzarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55609/64.09219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharzarak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kharzarak
Zamīn Kaj (0.6 km) Ābshārah (1.2 km) Tashghālak (3.1 km) Pāy Tangī (3.7 km) Barzāw (5.7 km) Līch (5.8 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.7 km) Kham-e Surkh (7.5 km) Kham-e Qālā (8.6 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (9.4 km) Darahgak (9.6 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (9.8 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (10.3 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (10.5 km) Spīzow (11.1 km) Siyāh Darah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kharzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharzarak, Afghanistan