-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Katah Chashmah

Map of Jar-e Katah Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Katacheshmeh,Jar-e Katah Chashmah,Jare Katacasma,Jare Katačašmā,جر کته چشمه, Jar-e Katah Chashmah

Jar-e Katah Chashmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Katah Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Katah Chashmah. See Jar-e Katah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Katah Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Katah Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57834/64.11173
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Katah Chashmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Katah Chashmah
Zamīn Kaj (3.2 km) Ābshārah (3.3 km) Tashghālak (5.3 km) Pāy Tangī (6.1 km) Līch (6.7 km) Barzāw (8.3 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.6 km) Kham-e Surkh (10.4 km) Siyāh Darah (10.5 km) Kham-e Qālā (11.5 km) Marghuzār (11.9 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (12.4 km) Darahgak (12.6 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (12.8 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (13.3 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (13.5 km) Spīzow (14 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Katah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Katah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Katah Chashmah, Afghanistan