Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khwajah

Map of Jar-e Khwajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khvajeh,Jar-e Khvājeh,Jar-e Khwajah,Jar-e Khwājah,Jare Khwaja,Jare Khwāja,جر خواجه, Jar-e Khwājah

Jar-e Khwajah

Welcome to the Jar-e Khwajah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khwājah. See Jar-e Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khwajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khwajah
Places near Jar-e Khwajah
Līch (0.3 km) Tashghālak (3 km) Pāy Tangī (3.5 km) Barzāw (4.8 km) Zamīn Kaj (5.1 km) Siyāh Darah (6.2 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.7 km) Ābshārah (6.8 km) Kham-e Surkh (7.3 km) Kham-e Qālā (8.4 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (9.7 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (10.1 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (10.1 km) Darahgak (10.4 km) Spīzow (10.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (11.1 km) Sar-e Tangī (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khwajah, Afghanistan