Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Jilting

Map of Koh-e Jilting Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jilting,Kohe Jelteng,Kuh-e Jelteng,Kōh-e Jilting,Kūh-e Jelteng,کوه جلتنگ, Kōh-e Jilting

Koh-e Jilting

Welcome to the Koh-e Jilting google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jilting. See Koh-e Jilting photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jilting area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jilting
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jilting
Places near Koh-e Jilting

Online Dating

Koh-e Jilting Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jilting, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jilting, Afghanistan