-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tagawnah

Map of Koh-e Tagawnah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tagawnah,Kohe Tagawna,Kohe Tagāwna,Kuh-e Tagawnah,Kōh-e Tagāwnah,Kūh-e Tagāwnah,کوه تگاونه, Kōh-e Tagāwnah

Koh-e Tagawnah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tagawnah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tagāwnah. See Koh-e Tagawnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tagāwnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tagawnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50616/64.18317
  • Altitude: 2806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tagawnah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tagawnah
Siyāh Darah (3.2 km) Līch (4.3 km) Tashghālak (7.4 km) Pāy Tangī (7.7 km) Barzāw (8.1 km) Sar-e Tangī (9.2 km) Zamīn Kaj (9.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.9 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (10 km) Jilowgīrak (10.3 km) Kham-e Surkh (10.3 km) Qatljāy (11.1 km) Kham-e Qālā (11.1 km) Nūrīānah (11.1 km) Ābshārah (11.2 km) Siyāh Sang (12 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (12.3 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tagawnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tagawnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tagawnah, Afghanistan