Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khulah-ye Qashqah

Map of Khulah-ye Qashqah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khola-i-Qasqa,Khola-i-Qašqa,Kholah-ye Qashqah,Khulah-ye Qashqah,Khūlah-ye Qashqah,خولۀ قشقه, Khūlah-ye Qashqah

Khulah-ye Qashqah

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Qashqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Qashqah. See Khulah-ye Qashqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Qashqah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Qashqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2908 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Qashqah
Places near Khulah-ye Qashqah

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Qashqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khulah-ye Qashqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Qashqah, Afghanistan