-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kaj

Map of Jar-e Kaj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kaj,جر کج, Jar-e Kaj

Jar-e Kaj

Welcome to the Jar-e Kaj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kaj. See Jar-e Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55368/64.2123
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kaj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kaj
Siyāh Darah (3.1 km) Sar-e Tangī (6.9 km) Līch (7.4 km) Nūrīānah (7.5 km) Marghuzār (7.7 km) Jilowgīrak (7.8 km) Qatljāy (8.4 km) Siyāh Sang (9.4 km) Tashghālak (9.9 km) Zamīn Kaj (10.6 km) Pāy Tangī (10.6 km) Kushk-e Āsk (11.3 km) Ābshārah (12 km) Barzāw (12.1 km) Tagāw Shōrak (13 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (13.8 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (14 km) Kham-e Surkh (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kaj, Afghanistan