-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Bakht

Map of Jar-e Bakht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bakht,جر بخت, Jar-e Bakht

Jar-e Bakht

Welcome to the Jar-e Bakht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bakht. See Jar-e Bakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Bakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54516/64.20586
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bakht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bakht
Siyāh Darah (2.1 km) Līch (6.5 km) Sar-e Tangī (7.1 km) Nūrīānah (8 km) Jilowgīrak (8.1 km) Marghuzār (8.8 km) Qatljāy (8.8 km) Tashghālak (9.1 km) Siyāh Sang (9.8 km) Pāy Tangī (9.8 km) Zamīn Kaj (10 km) Barzāw (11.1 km) Ābshārah (11.6 km) Kushk-e Āsk (12 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (12.9 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (13.1 km) Tagāw Shōrak (13.5 km) Kham-e Surkh (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bakht, Afghanistan