-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Qabristan

Map of Jar-e Qabristan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qabrestan,Jar-e Qabrestān,Jar-e Qabristan,Jar-e Qabristān,Jare Qabrestan,Jare Qabṟestān,جر قبرستان, Jar-e Qabristān

Jar-e Qabristan

Welcome to the Jar-e Qabristan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qabristān. See Jar-e Qabristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qabristān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qabristan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51942/64.18358
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qabristan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qabristan
Siyāh Darah (2.3 km) Līch (4 km) Tashghālak (7 km) Pāy Tangī (7.5 km) Barzāw (8.3 km) Zamīn Kaj (8.8 km) Sar-e Tangī (8.9 km) Jilowgīrak (10 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (10.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (10.2 km) Ābshārah (10.5 km) Nūrīānah (10.6 km) Kham-e Surkh (10.7 km) Qatljāy (10.8 km) Kham-e Qālā (11.6 km) Siyāh Sang (11.7 km) Marghuzār (12.1 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qabristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qabristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qabristan, Afghanistan