-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Pul-e Amn

Map of Jar-e Pul-e Amn Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pol-e Amn,Jar-e Pul-e Amn,جر پل امن, Jar-e Pul-e Amn

Jar-e Pul-e Amn

Welcome to the Jar-e Pul-e Amn google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pul-e Amn. See Jar-e Pul-e Amn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pul-e Amn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pul-e Amn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52448/64.20721
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pul-e Amn
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pul-e Amn
Siyāh Darah (0.2 km) Līch (6.1 km) Sar-e Tangī (6.7 km) Jilowgīrak (7.8 km) Nūrīānah (8.3 km) Qatljāy (8.5 km) Tashghālak (9.1 km) Siyāh Sang (9.5 km) Pāy Tangī (9.6 km) Barzāw (10.6 km) Zamīn Kaj (10.6 km) Marghuzār (11 km) Ābshārah (12.3 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (12.4 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (12.5 km) Kushk-e Āsk (12.7 km) Kham-e Surkh (13 km) Tagāw Shōrak (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pul-e Amn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pul-e Amn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pul-e Amn, Afghanistan