-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Palangan

Map of Jar-e Palangan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Palangan,Jar-e Palangān,Jare Palangan,Jare Palangān,جر پلنگان, Jar-e Palangān

Jar-e Palangan

Welcome to the Jar-e Palangan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Palangān. See Jar-e Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Palangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52425/64.27935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Palangan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Palangan
Sar-e Tangī (0.3 km) Jilowgīrak (1.3 km) Qatljāy (2 km) Siyāh Sang (2.9 km) Nūrīānah (3 km) Siyāh Darah (6.6 km) Tagāw Shōrak (6.8 km) Kushk-e Āsk (7.1 km) Pas-e Lukah (8.5 km) Marghuzār (11.7 km) Līch (12.7 km) Tashghālak (15.7 km) Pāy Tangī (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Palangan, Afghanistan