-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Oshkolak

Map of Taygh-e Oshkolak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Oshkolak,Taygh-e Ōshkōlak,Teghe Oskolak,Tigh-e Oshkulak,Tēghe Oskōlak,Tīgh-e Oshkūlak,تیغ اوشکولک, Taygh-e Ōshkōlak

Taygh-e Oshkolak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Oshkolak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Ōshkōlak. See Taygh-e Oshkolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Ōshkōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Oshkolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50375/64.27881
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Oshkolak
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Oshkolak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Oshkolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Oshkolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Oshkolak, Afghanistan