Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Yakabayd

Map of Jar-e Yakabayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yakabayd,Jar-e Yekkehbid,Jar-e Yekkehbīd,Jare Yakabed,Jare Yakabēḏ,جر یکبید, Jar-e Yakabayd

Jar-e Yakabayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Yakabayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yakabayd. See Jar-e Yakabayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yakabayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Yakabayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yakabayd
Places near Jar-e Yakabayd

Online Dating

Jar-e Yakabayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Yakabayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yakabayd, Afghanistan