-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Damanah-ye Takatu

Map of Damanah-ye Takatu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damana-i-Takatu,Damanah-ye Takatu,Damaneh-ye Takatu,Dāmanah-ye Takatū,Dāmaneh-ye Takatu,دامنۀ تکتو,Ḏāmana-i-Takatu, Dāmanah-ye Takatū

Damanah-ye Takatu

Welcome to the Damanah-ye Takatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmanah-ye Takatū. See Damanah-ye Takatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmanah-ye Takatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Damanah-ye Takatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50661/64.35381
  • Altitude: 3072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Damanah-ye Takatu
  •  
Places near Damanah-ye Takatu

Online Dating

Damanah-ye Takatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Damanah-ye Takatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damanah-ye Takatu, Afghanistan