-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pushtah-ye Arasang

Map of Pushtah-ye Arasang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Arasang,Poshteh-ye Aṟasang,Pushtah-ye Arasang,Pusta-i-Arasang,Pusta-i-Aṟasang,پشتۀ ارسنگ, Pushtah-ye Arasang

Pushtah-ye Arasang

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Arasang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Arasang. See Pushtah-ye Arasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Arasang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Arasang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54611/64.35282
  • Altitude: 2775 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Arasang
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Arasang
Tagāw Shōrak (1.1 km) Pas-e Lukah (2.4 km) Kushk-e Āsk (3.2 km) Siyāh Sang (4.3 km) Qatljāy (5.1 km) Nūrīānah (5.5 km) Jilowgīrak (5.9 km) Sar-e Tangī (7 km) Siyāh Darah (13.5 km) Marghuzār (14 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Arasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Arasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Arasang, Afghanistan