-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sang-e Arg

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Arg Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Arg,Kohe Sange Arg,Kohe Sange Aṟg,Kuh-e Sang-e Arg,Kōh-e Sang-e Arg,Kūh-e Sang-e Aṟg,کوه سنگ ارگ, Kōh-e Sang-e Arg

Koh-e Sang-e Arg

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Arg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Arg. See Koh-e Sang-e Arg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Arg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Arg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53854/64.28988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Arg
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Arg
Jilowgīrak (0.9 km) Nūrīānah (1.1 km) Qatljāy (1.3 km) Sar-e Tangī (1.6 km) Siyāh Sang (2.2 km) Kushk-e Āsk (5.3 km) Tagāw Shōrak (5.7 km) Pas-e Lukah (7.6 km) Siyāh Darah (7.7 km) Marghuzār (10.7 km) Līch (13.8 km) Tashghālak (16.7 km) Pāy Tangī (17.3 km) Zamīn Kaj (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Arg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Arg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Arg, Afghanistan