Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Duzbanak

Map of Jar-e Duzbanak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Duzbanak,Jar-e Duz̧banak,Jar-e Ḏuẕbanak,Jare Duzbanak,Jare Ḏuẕbanak,جر دظبنک, Jar-e Duz̧banak

Jar-e Duzbanak

Welcome to the Jar-e Duzbanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Duz̧banak. See Jar-e Duzbanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Duz̧banak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Duzbanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Duzbanak
Places near Jar-e Duzbanak
Kushk-e Āsk (2.6 km) Tagāw Shōrak (4.9 km) Pas-e Lukah (5.5 km) Nūrīānah (7 km) Siyāh Sang (7.1 km) Qatljāy (7.7 km) Jilowgīrak (8.3 km) Sar-e Tangī (9.3 km) Marghuzār (12.6 km) Siyāh Darah (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Duzbanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Duzbanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Duzbanak, Afghanistan