Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khak Shoy

Map of Koh-e Khak Shoy Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khak Shoy,Kohe Khaksoy,Kohe Khāksōy,Kuh-e Khakshuy,Kōh-e Khāk Shōy,Kūh-e Khākshūy,کوه خاک شوی, Kōh-e Khāk Shōy

Koh-e Khak Shoy

Welcome to the Koh-e Khak Shoy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāk Shōy. See Koh-e Khak Shoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāk Shōy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khak Shoy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khak Shoy
Places near Koh-e Khak Shoy

Online Dating

Koh-e Khak Shoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khak Shoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khak Shoy, Afghanistan