Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar

Map of Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar,Kohe Kala-i-Khar,Kohe Kala-i-Khaṟ,Kuh-e Kalleh-ye Khar,Kōh-e Kalah-ye Khar,Kūh-e Kalleh-ye Khar,کوه کلۀ خر, Kōh-e Kalah-ye Khar

Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalah-ye Khar. See Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalah-ye Khar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2991 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar
Places near Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalah-ye Khar, Afghanistan