Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Arwij

Map of Shaylah-ye Arwij Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Arwih,Shaylah-ye Arwij,Shaylah-ye Arwīj,Shelah-ye Arwih,Shēlah-ye Arwīh,Sēla-i-Arwīh,شیلۀ ارویج, Shaylah-ye Arwīj

Shaylah-ye Arwij

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Arwij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Arwīj. See Shaylah-ye Arwij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Arwīj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Arwij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Arwij
Places near Shaylah-ye Arwij

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Arwij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Arwij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Arwij, Afghanistan