Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Chamanda

Map of Jar-e Chamanda Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chamanda,Jar-e Chamandu,Jar-e Chamandā,Jar-e Chamandū,Jare Camandu,Jare Camanḏū,جر چمندا, Jar-e Chamandā

Jar-e Chamanda

Welcome to the Jar-e Chamanda google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chamandā. See Jar-e Chamanda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chamandā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chamanda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chamanda
Places near Jar-e Chamanda

Online Dating

Jar-e Chamanda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chamanda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chamanda, Afghanistan