-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharah-ye Sabz

Map of Kharah-ye Sabz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Sabz,Kharah-ye Sabz,Khaṟa-i-Sabz,خرۀ سبز, Kharah-ye Sabz

Kharah-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Sabz. See Kharah-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4942/63.9279
  • Altitude: 2996 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Sabz
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Sabz
Khwājah Muzdān (3.1 km) Sayb Dālak (4.3 km) Shishwī (8.1 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (9.1 km) Darahgak (10.4 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (11.9 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (11.9 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (12.2 km) Spīzow (12.3 km) Kham-e Qālā (12.8 km) Kham-e Surkh (13.2 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (13.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (13.6 km) Rubāţak (14.5 km) Shērkhāj (15 km) Barzāw (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan