-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Takak

Map of Sar-e Takak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Takak,Sar-e Tākak,سر تاکک, Sar-e Tākak

Sar-e Takak

Welcome to the Sar-e Takak google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tākak. See Sar-e Takak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tākak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Takak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45994/63.93833
  • Altitude: 2690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sar-e Takak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Takak

Online Dating

Sar-e Takak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Takak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Takak, Afghanistan