-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd,Teghe Sange Safed,Tigh-e Sang-e Sefid,Tēghe Sange Safēḏ,Tīgh-e Sang-e Sefīd,تیغ سنگ سفید, Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd

Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd. See Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46828/63.98134
  • Altitude: 2798 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd
Sayb Dālak (2.1 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (4.9 km) Darahgak (5.6 km) Khwājah Muzdān (6.1 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (6.7 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (6.8 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (6.9 km) Spīzow (6.9 km) Kham-e Qālā (7.9 km) Shishwī (8.7 km) Kham-e Surkh (8.7 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.2 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (9.4 km) Rubāţak (10.5 km) Barzāw (11.2 km) Pāy Tangī (12.7 km) Darratakht (12.9 km) Tashghālak (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan