-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh,Taygh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Teghe Sange Surakh,Tigh-e Sang-e Surakh,Tēghe Sange Sūṟākh,Tīgh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,تیغ سنگ سوراخ, Taygh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46959/63.84891
  • Altitude: 3114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh
Khwājah Muzdān (6 km) Shishwī (7.1 km) Sayb Dālak (10.1 km) Murghah (12.4 km) Salmah (12.6 km) Shērkhāj (13.3 km) Deh-e Khān (15.1 km) Deh-e Zabar (16.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (16.5 km) Sinjitak (16.5 km) Chinārak (16.5 km) Rubāţak (16.6 km) Dahān-e Howār (16.6 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (16.9 km) Bēshah (17.4 km) Darahgak (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan