-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Chishtab

Map of Taygh-e Chishtab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chishtab,Taygh-e Chishtāb,Teghe Cestab,Tigh-e Cheshtab,Tēghe Češtāb,Tīgh-e Cheshtāb,تیغ چشتاب, Taygh-e Chishtāb

Taygh-e Chishtab

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chishtab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chishtāb. See Taygh-e Chishtab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chishtāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Chishtab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46527/63.76695
  • Altitude: 3098 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chishtab
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Chishtab

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chishtab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Chishtab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chishtab, Afghanistan