-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Chap Tagab

Map of Taygh-e Chap Tagab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chap Tagab,Taygh-e Chap Tagāb,Teghe Captagab,Tigh-e Chaptagab,Tēghe Čaptagāb,Tīgh-e Chaptagāb,تیغ چپ تگاب, Taygh-e Chap Tagāb

Taygh-e Chap Tagab

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chap Tagab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chap Tagāb. See Taygh-e Chap Tagab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chap Tagāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Chap Tagab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43304/63.76908
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chap Tagab
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Chap Tagab
Chisht-e Sharīf (9.9 km) Sinjitak (10 km) Murghah (10.6 km) Chinārak (10.7 km) Salmah (10.8 km) Deh-e Zabar (10.9 km) Bēshah (11.1 km) Yak Pahlū (11.3 km) Dahān-e Āw (11.9 km) Tagāb-Ghazah (12.4 km) Kowtar Khān (12.4 km) Shishwī (12.4 km) Nalah (12.7 km) Khwājah Muzdān (13.9 km) Tagāb-Sunī (14.7 km) Deh-e Khān (14.7 km) Shērkhāj (15.1 km) Saybdalak (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chap Tagab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Chap Tagab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chap Tagab, Afghanistan