Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd

Map of Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd,Taygh-e Khwājah Bayd,Teghe Khwajabed,Tigh-e Khvajehbid,Tēghe Khwājabēḏ,Tīgh-e Khvājehbīd,تیغ خواجه بید, Taygh-e Khwājah Bayd

Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd

Welcome to the Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Khwājah Bayd. See Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Khwājah Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd
Places near Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd

Online Dating

Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Khwajah Bayd, Afghanistan