-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Lamuz

Map of Taygh-e Lamuz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Lamuz,Taygh-e Lāmūz,Teghe Lamuz,Tigh-e Lamuz,Tēghe Lāmūz,Tīgh-e Lāmūz,تیغ لاموز, Taygh-e Lāmūz

Taygh-e Lamuz

Welcome to the Taygh-e Lamuz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Lāmūz. See Taygh-e Lamuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Lāmūz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Lamuz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38974/63.79637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Lamuz
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Lamuz

Online Dating

Taygh-e Lamuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Lamuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Lamuz, Afghanistan