-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Sinj

Map of Taygh-e Sinj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sinj,Teghe Senj,Tigh-e Senj,Tēghe Senj,Tīgh-e Senj,تیغ سنج, Taygh-e Sinj

Taygh-e Sinj

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sinj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sinj. See Taygh-e Sinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sinj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40366/63.81957
  • Altitude: 2988 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sinj
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Sinj
Murghah (5.4 km) Salmah (5.6 km) Shishwī (8.1 km) Deh-e Zabar (8.5 km) Chinārak (8.8 km) Sinjitak (9 km) Deh-e Khān (9.3 km) Shērkhāj (9.4 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (9.6 km) Bēshah (9.8 km) Yak Pahlū (10.7 km) Khwājah Muzdān (11.3 km) Dahān-e Āw (11.5 km) Kowtar Khān (12.5 km) Zālah (13.7 km) Dahān-e Howār (13.7 km) Kūtī (13.8 km) Tagāb-Ghazah (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Sinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sinj, Afghanistan