Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Asya Bel

Map of Jar-e Asya Bel Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Asiabil,Jar-e Asya Bel,Jar-e Āsyā Bēl,Jar-e Āsīābīl,Jare Asyabel,Jare Āsyābēl,جر آسیا بېل, Jar-e Āsyā Bēl

Jar-e Asya Bel

Welcome to the Jar-e Asya Bel google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āsyā Bēl. See Jar-e Asya Bel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āsyā Bēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Asya Bel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Asya Bel
Places near Jar-e Asya Bel

Online Dating

Jar-e Asya Bel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Asya Bel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Asya Bel, Afghanistan