Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Takak

Map of Taygh-e Takak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Takak,Taygh-e Tākak,Teghe Takak,Tigh-e Takak,Tēghe Tākak,Tīgh-e Tākak,تیغ تاکک, Taygh-e Tākak

Taygh-e Takak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Takak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Tākak. See Taygh-e Takak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Tākak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Takak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Takak
Places near Taygh-e Takak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Takak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Takak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Takak, Afghanistan