Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Bargah

Map of Jar-e Bargah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bargah,Jar-e Bargeh,Jare Barga,Jare Baṟga,جر برگه, Jar-e Bargah

Jar-e Bargah

Welcome to the Jar-e Bargah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bargah. See Jar-e Bargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bargah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Bargah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bargah
Places near Jar-e Bargah

Online Dating

Jar-e Bargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Bargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bargah, Afghanistan