-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid

Map of Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid,Sar-e Naye Senjed,Sar-e Nāy-e Sinjid,Sar-e Nāyē Senjed,سر نای سنجد, Sar-e Nāy-e Sinjid

Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid

Welcome to the Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nāy-e Sinjid. See Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nāy-e Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43833/63.91832
  • Altitude: 2741 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid
  •  
Places near Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid
Shishwī (2.1 km) Khwājah Muzdān (3.4 km) Sayb Dālak (4.7 km) Shērkhāj (8.7 km) Rubāţak (9.6 km) Dahān-e Howār (10.6 km) Murghah (11.4 km) Salmah (11.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (11.6 km) Deh-e Khān (12 km) Darahgak (12.2 km) Kūtī (12.5 km) Spīzow (12.9 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (12.9 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (13 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (13.2 km) Murghah (13.9 km) Kham-e Qālā (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nay-e Sinjid, Afghanistan