-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kalagh

Map of Jar-e Kalagh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalagh,Jar-e Kalāgh,Jar-e Kālagh,جر کلاغ, Jar-e Kalāgh

Jar-e Kalagh

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalagh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalāgh. See Jar-e Kalagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kalagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42911/63.89374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalagh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalagh
Shishwī (1.1 km) Khwājah Muzdān (4.8 km) Sayb Dālak (7.2 km) Shērkhāj (7.7 km) Murghah (9.3 km) Salmah (9.4 km) Deh-e Khān (10.5 km) Rubāţak (10.6 km) Dahān-e Howār (10.6 km) Kūtī (12.1 km) Murghah (13.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (14 km) Darahgak (14.7 km) Deh-e Zabar (14.9 km) Spīzow (15.3 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (15.4 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (15.5 km) Chinārak (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalagh, Afghanistan