-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Abia

Map of Jar-e Abia Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Abia,Jar-e Abiyeh,Jar-e Ābiyeh,Jar-e Ābīā,Jare Abya,Jare Ābya,جر آبیا, Jar-e Ābīā

Jar-e Abia

Welcome to the Jar-e Abia google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ābīā. See Jar-e Abia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ābīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Abia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42002/63.90705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Abia
  •  
Places near Jar-e Abia
Shishwī (0.5 km) Khwājah Muzdān (5.4 km) Shērkhāj (6.6 km) Sayb Dālak (6.9 km) Rubāţak (9 km) Dahān-e Howār (9.1 km) Murghah (9.2 km) Salmah (9.3 km) Deh-e Khān (9.8 km) Kūtī (10.7 km) Murghah (12 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (13.5 km) Darahgak (14 km) Spīzow (14.4 km) Darratakht (14.4 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (14.5 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (14.6 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Abia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Abia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Abia, Afghanistan