Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharah-ye Katal

Map of Kharah-ye Katal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Katal,Kharah-ye Katal,Khaṟa-i-Katal,خرۀ کتل, Kharah-ye Katal

Kharah-ye Katal

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Katal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Katal. See Kharah-ye Katal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Katal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Katal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2534 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Katal
Places near Kharah-ye Katal

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Katal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah-ye Katal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Katal, Afghanistan